?

Log in

バカレア6

We will always be together.

Rating position

Name:
Bakaleya6 Community
Location:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members

Welcome!

Welcome to the first livejournal community for the Bakaleya 6, the group of six Johnny's Juniors who starred in the NTV drama Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou. If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact the moderators by PM.

About the Bakaleya 6

"Bakaleya 6" is an unofficial name given by fans to the six Juniors who were featured together as the main cast of NTV's spring 2012 drama, Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou or "Private High School Bakaleya." All six members are undebuted trainees under Johnny's and Associates, and are therefore considered Johnny's Juniors. They appear weekly on BS NHK Premium's The Shounen Club, and also starred in drama's similarly-titled movie sequel.

Members

Name: Morimoto Shintaro
Nickname : Shin-chan
Birthday : 15 July 1997
Blood Type : A
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Entrance Date (into JE) : Oct 2006
Weight : 55
Height : 168.5
Favourite Color : Red, Black

Name : Matsumura Hokuto
Nickname : Hokku, Hokutii
Birthday : 18 June 1995
Blood Type : B
Birthplace : Shizuoka, Japan
Entrance Date (into JE) : 15 Feb 2009
Weight : 56
Height : 176
Favourite Color : Blue

Name : Kyomoto Taiga
Nickname : Kyomo-chan, Tai-chan
Birthday : 3 Dec 1994
Blood Type : B
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Entrance Date (into JE) : 4 May 2006
Weight : 51
Height : 174
Favourite Color : Purple

Name : Tanaka Juri
Nickname : Juri
Birthday : 15 June 1995
Blood Type : B
Birthplace : Chiba, Japan
Entrance Date (into JE) : April 2008
Weight :
Height :
Favourite Color : Orange

Name : Lewis Jesse
Nickname : Jesse
Birthday : 11 June 1996
Blood Type : (?)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Entrance Date (into JE) : Sep 2006
Weight : 60
Height : 177.8
Favourite Color : Red, Yellow, Blue, Green

Name : Kouchi Yugo
Nickname : Yugo
Birthday : 8 Mar 1994
Blood Type : A
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Entrance Date (into JE) : May 2009
Weight : 53
Height : 174
Favourite Color : Green

Links

Credits

profile code by faded_lace

Rating position

Statistics